SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                           28/01/2017 - 14:53 PM
                Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 28/01/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                                 Week 7  7/01/2017                                  
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Max Stevens                  HILLS DISTRI           3:53.96   20                
  2 Adrian Potter                ADELAIDE HAR           3:54.59   18                
  3 Jacob Cocks                  FLINDERS - SA          3:55.64   16                
  4 Lachlan Scott                FLINDERS - SA          3:55.71   15                
  5 William McCann               HILLS DISTRI           3:59.80   14                
  6 Michael Nitschke             ADELAIDE HAR           4:00.30   13                
  7 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         4:07.18   20                
  8 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          4:10.04   12                
  9 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          4:14.73   20                
 10 Paul Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           4:20.42   20                
 11 Ethan Schwerdt               PEMBROKE  - SA         4:21.48   18                
 12 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           4:21.95   18                
 13 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           4:22.43   15                
 14 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           4:25.87   13                
 15 Brett Fisk                   HILLS DISTRI           4:27.41   11                
 16 Nick Laity                   ADELAIDE HAR           4:29.00   12                
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           4:22.20   16                
  2 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          4:22.49   14                
  3 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           4:23.75   16                
  4 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          4:28.06   20                
  5 Shane McGregor               HILLS DISTRI           4:31.60   18                
  6 Joe Cross                    PEMBROKE  - SA         4:34.05   15                
  7 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           4:34.57   10                
  8 Adam Goddard                 SAINTS  - SA           4:44.04   16                
  9 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           4:58.58   15                
 10 Elliott Murada               UNITED COLLE           5:01.46   12                
 11 Cael Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           5:06.36   13                
 -- Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI               DNF                     
 -- David Edwards                ADELAIDE HAR               DNF                     
 -- Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA               DNF                     
 -- Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS               DNF                     
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           4:39.86   11                
  2 Blake Higgins                FLINDERS - SA          4:41.56   14                
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           4:42.70   18                
  4 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          4:47.99   16                
  5 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         4:53.35   13                
  6 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           5:02.87   11                
  7 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           5:04.44   14                
  8 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           5:14.16   10                
  9 Mitchell Fairall             PORT ADELAIDE - SA     5:19.67    9                
 10 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           5:27.79   10                
 11 Mathew Bruniges              SOUTHERN - SA          5:32.94    9                
 12 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           5:34.96    9                
 13 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     6:21.43   15                
 14 Arthas Flabouris             SAINTS  - SA           6:25.14   14                
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Max Stevens                  HILLS DISTRI           3:53.96   1  20             
  1 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         4:07.18   1  20             
  1 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          4:14.73   1  20             
  1 Paul Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           4:20.42   1  20             
  1 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          4:28.06   2  20             
  2 Adrian Potter                ADELAIDE HAR           3:54.59   1  18             
  2 Ethan Schwerdt               PEMBROKE  - SA         4:21.48   1  18             
  2 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           4:21.95   1  18             
  2 Shane McGregor               HILLS DISTRI           4:31.60   2  18             
  2 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           4:42.70   3  18             
  3 Jacob Cocks                  FLINDERS - SA          3:55.64   1  16             
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           4:22.20   2  16             
  3 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           4:23.75   2  16             
  3 Adam Goddard                 SAINTS  - SA           4:44.04   2  16             
  3 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          4:47.99   3  16             
  4 Lachlan Scott                FLINDERS - SA          3:55.71   1  15             
  4 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           4:22.43   1  15             
  4 Joe Cross                    PEMBROKE  - SA         4:34.05   2  15             
  4 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           4:58.58   2  15             
  4 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     6:21.43   3  15             
  5 William McCann               HILLS DISTRI           3:59.80   1  14             
  5 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          4:22.49   2  14             
  5 Blake Higgins                FLINDERS - SA          4:41.56   3  14             
  5 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           5:04.44   3  14             
  5 Arthas Flabouris             SAINTS  - SA           6:25.14   3  14             
  6 Michael Nitschke             ADELAIDE HAR           4:00.30   1  13             
  6 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           4:25.87   1  13             
  6 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         4:53.35   3  13             
  6 Cael Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           5:06.36   2  13             
  7 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          4:10.04   1  12             
  7 Nick Laity                   ADELAIDE HAR           4:29.00   1  12             
  7 Elliott Murada               UNITED COLLE           5:01.46   2  12             
  8 Brett Fisk                   HILLS DISTRI           4:27.41   1  11             
  8 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           4:39.86   3  11             
  8 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           5:02.87   3  11             
  9 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           4:34.57   2  10             
  9 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           5:14.16   3  10             
  9 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           5:27.79   3  10             
 10 Mitchell Fairall             PORT ADELAIDE - SA     5:19.67   3   9             
 10 Mathew Bruniges              SOUTHERN - SA          5:32.94   3   9             
 10 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           5:34.96   3   9             
 -- David Edwards                ADELAIDE HAR               DNF   2                 
 -- Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA               DNF   2                 
 -- Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI               DNF   2                 
 -- Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS               DNF   2