SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                           14/01/2017 - 16:26 PM
                Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 14/01/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                                 Week 8 14/01/2017                                  
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 9  Men 800 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Harry May                    WESTERN DIST           1:51.64   20                
  2 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.45   18                
  3 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:57.80   20                
  4 Sam Tierney                  HILLS DISTRICT - SA    1:58.03   18                
  5 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRICT - SA    1:59.40   16                
  6 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:59.99   15                
  7 Andrew Giam                  SAINTS - SA            2:00.20   14                
  8 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE - SA          2:00.32   13                
  9 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:02.52   16                
 -- Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA         DNF                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Jack Saunders                HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:03.06   20                
  2 Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:03.47   12                
  3 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE - SA          2:04.40   15                
  4 Edward Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:05.47   14                
  5 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:06.17   13                
  6 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:07.73   11                
  7 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           2:08.56   18                
  8 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GULLY - SA    2:08.84   10                
  9 Emrys Hackett                WESTERN DIST           2:22.31    7                
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:09.52    9                
  2 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:10.46   12                
  3 Toby Mackereth               WESTERN DIST           2:13.06   11                
  4 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:13.07   16                
  5 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE - SA          2:14.10   15                
  6 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          2:15.19   14                
  7 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS - SA            2:15.24    8                
  8 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:15.82   13                
  9 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:15.88   10                
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Dane Proepster               SOUTHERN - SA          2:17.38    9                
  2 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:19.80   20                
  3 Marco Els                    HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:20.00   12                
  4 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:21.33   11                
  5 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:21.49    8                
  6 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:21.73   10                
  7 Zac Connell                  SAINTS - SA            2:22.56    9                
  8 Adam Zur Eich                ENFIELD HARR           2:27.67   18                
Section  5                                                                          
  1 Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:30.68    7                
  2 Jay Watson                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:36.21    8                
  3 Will Ravenscroft             HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:44.02    7                
  4 William Crayford             NORTHERN DIS           2:48.63    6                
  5 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           3:00.62   20                
  6 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     3:32.24   16                
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Harry May                    WESTERN DIST           1:51.64   1  20             
  1 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:57.80   1  20             
  1 Jack Saunders                HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:03.06   2  20             
  1 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:19.80   4  20             
  1 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           3:00.62   5  20             
  2 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.45   1  18             
  2 Sam Tierney                  HILLS DISTRICT - SA    1:58.03   1  18             
  2 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           2:08.56   2  18             
  2 Adam Zur Eich                ENFIELD HARR           2:27.67   4  18             
  3 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRICT - SA    1:59.40   1  16             
  3 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:02.52   1  16             
  3 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:13.07   3  16             
  3 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     3:32.24   5  16             
  4 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:59.99   1  15             
  4 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE - SA          2:04.40   2  15             
  4 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE - SA          2:14.10   3  15             
  5 Andrew Giam                  SAINTS - SA            2:00.20   1  14             
  5 Edward Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:05.47   2  14             
  5 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          2:15.19   3  14             
  6 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE - SA          2:00.32   1  13             
  6 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:06.17   2  13             
  6 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:15.82   3  13             
  7 Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:03.47   2  12             
  7 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:10.46   3  12             
  7 Marco Els                    HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:20.00   4  12             
  8 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:07.73   2  11             
  8 Toby Mackereth               WESTERN DIST           2:13.06   3  11             
  8 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:21.33   4  11             
  9 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GULLY - SA    2:08.84   2  10             
  9 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:15.88   3  10             
  9 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:21.73   4  10             
 10 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:09.52   3   9             
 10 Dane Proepster               SOUTHERN - SA          2:17.38   4   9             
 10 Zac Connell                  SAINTS - SA            2:22.56   4   9             
 11 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS - SA            2:15.24   3   8             
 11 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:21.49   4   8             
 11 Jay Watson                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:36.21   5   8             
 12 Emrys Hackett                WESTERN DIST           2:22.31   2   7             
 12 Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:30.68   5   7             
 12 Will Ravenscroft             HILLS DISTRICT - SA    2:44.02   5   7             
 13 William Crayford             NORTHERN DIS           2:48.63   5   6             
 -- Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA         DNF   1