Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                 26/11/2016 - 14:11 PM
           Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 26/11/2016 to 30/04/2017            
                            Week 5  26/11/2016                            
                     SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                     
 
Event 11  Men 13&U 1500 Metre
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          4:25.96   1  20   
  2 Adam Goddard                 SAINTS  - SA           4:37.04   1  18   
  3 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           4:38.34   2  16   
  4 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           4:54.53   2  15   
  5 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           5:10.78   2  14   
Event 11  Men 14-15 1500 Metre
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           4:26.39   1  20   
  2 Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI           4:30.23   1  18   
  3 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           5:19.67   2  16   
Event 11  Men 16-17 1500 Metre
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           4:15.14   1  20   
  2 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           4:21.50   1  18   
  3 Bailey Dyer                  FLINDERS - SA          4:22.93   1  16   
  4 Nick McGill                  SAINTS  - SA           4:28.35   2  15   
  5 Charlie Hibbert              HILLS DISTRI           4:36.75   2  14   
  6 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           4:44.29   1  13   
  7 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           4:47.96   2  12   
  8 Tristan Baldan               HILLS DISTRI           4:53.23   2  11   
  9 Lachlan Burrows              WESTERN DIST           4:55.23   1  10   
 10 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           5:01.26   2   9   
Event 11  Men 18-34 1500 Metre
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           3:55.11   1  20   
  2 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRI           4:08.32   1  18   
  3 Wubishet Murphy              HILLS DISTRI           4:38.16   1  16   
  4 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           4:45.51   1  15   
  5 Cam Rudge                    NORTHERN DIS           4:58.10   2  14   
  6 Timon Sideris T/F20          HILLS DISTRI           5:05.10   2  13   
  7 Mostyn Kemp                  SAINTS  - SA           5:12.36   2  12   
 -- Brett Fisk                   HILLS DISTRI               DNF   1       
Event 11  Men 35+ 1500 Metre
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           4:22.57   1  20   
  2 Adam Zur Eich                ENFIELD HARR           4:58.53   2  18