Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                 19/11/2016 - 15:13 PM
           Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 19/11/2016 to 30/04/2017            
                            Week 4 19/10/2016                             
                     SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                     
 
Event 9  Men 800 Metre
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:54.22   20      
  2 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           1:58.44   20      
  3 Michael Nitschke             SAINTS  - SA           1:59.71   18      
  4 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:59.83   16      
  5 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRI           2:00.26   15      
  6 Corey Watkins                SAINTS  - SA           2:00.45   14      
  7 Matthew Sinclair             TEA TREE GUL           2:01.59   13      
  8 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:03.13   18      
  9 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         2:04.19   12      
Section  2                                                                
  1 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           2:00.97   20      
  2 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:03.62   16      
  3 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:04.34   15      
  4 Patrick Goodwin              FLINDERS - SA          2:04.98   14      
  5 Jean-Paul Williamson         SAINTS  - SA           2:08.86   12      
  6 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           2:09.00   11      
  7 Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI           2:10.53   18      
  8 Wubishet Murphy              HILLS DISTRI           2:15.39   11      
Section  3                                                                
  1 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:08.77   13      
  2 Liam Johns                   NORTHERN DIS           2:11.86   16      
  3 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:12.50   10      
  4 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:13.71   20      
  5 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:17.00    9      
  6 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:18.12   16      
  7 Bennett Maxwell              HILLS DISTRI           2:18.24   20      
Section  4                                                                
  1 Tyler Ford                   NORTHERN DIS           2:16.12   10      
  2 Kodi Parkinson               HILLS DISTRI           2:17.09   18      
  3 James Inwood                 NORTHERN DIS           2:18.73   14      
  4 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:19.01   13      
  5 Marco Els                    HILLS DISTRI           2:21.00   11      
  6 Brayden Davidson  T36        HILLS DISTRI           2:21.88    8      
  7 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           2:28.42    7      
  8 Dean Pastrello               WESTERN DIST           2:45.12    7      
Section  5                                                                
  1 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:18.53    9      
  2 Mitchell Wood                WESTERN DIST           2:20.97   12      
  3 Liam Markham                 FLINDERS - SA          2:25.35   10      
  4 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           2:26.64    8      
  5 Adam Zur Eich                ENFIELD HARR           2:28.22   18      
  6 Blake Jones                  WESTERN DIST           2:32.27    7      
  7 Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:34.81    6      
Section  6                                                                
  1 Chris Begg                   SAINTS  - SA           2:16.65   15      
  2 Neal Slabbert                FLINDERS - SA          2:28.84    9      
  3 Tom Esser                    FLINDERS - SA          2:29.06   15      
  4 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           2:29.78    8      
  5 Sid Narayan                  ENFIELD HARR           2:33.22    6      
  6 Will Ravenscroft             HILLS DISTRI           2:45.00   14      
  7 Thomas Steiner               WESTERN DIST           2:52.16    5      
  8 Kyle Waters                  WESTERN DIST           3:06.46    4      
  9 Anton Scott                  WESTERN DIST           3:06.48    3      
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:54.22   1  20   
  1 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           1:58.44   1  20   
  1 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           2:00.97   2  20   
  1 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:13.71   3  20   
  1 Bennett Maxwell              HILLS DISTRI           2:18.24   3  20   
  2 Michael Nitschke             SAINTS  - SA           1:59.71   1  18   
  2 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:03.13   1  18   
  2 Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI           2:10.53   2  18   
  2 Kodi Parkinson               HILLS DISTRI           2:17.09   4  18   
  2 Adam Zur Eich                ENFIELD HARR           2:28.22   5  18   
  3 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:59.83   1  16   
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:03.62   2  16   
  3 Liam Johns                   NORTHERN DIS           2:11.86   3  16   
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:18.12   3  16   
  4 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRI           2:00.26   1  15   
  4 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:04.34   2  15   
  4 Chris Begg                   SAINTS  - SA           2:16.65   6  15   
  4 Tom Esser                    FLINDERS - SA          2:29.06   6  15   
  5 Corey Watkins                SAINTS  - SA           2:00.45   1  14   
  5 Patrick Goodwin              FLINDERS - SA          2:04.98   2  14   
  5 James Inwood                 NORTHERN DIS           2:18.73   4  14   
  5 Will Ravenscroft             HILLS DISTRI           2:45.00   6  14   
  6 Matthew Sinclair             TEA TREE GUL           2:01.59   1  13   
  6 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:08.77   3  13   
  6 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:19.01   4  13   
  7 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         2:04.19   1  12   
  7 Jean-Paul Williamson         SAINTS  - SA           2:08.86   2  12   
  7 Mitchell Wood                WESTERN DIST           2:20.97   5  12   
  8 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           2:09.00   2  11   
  8 Wubishet Murphy              HILLS DISTRI           2:15.39   2  11   
  8 Marco Els                    HILLS DISTRI           2:21.00   4  11   
  9 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:12.50   3  10   
  9 Tyler Ford                   NORTHERN DIS           2:16.12   4  10   
  9 Liam Markham                 FLINDERS - SA          2:25.35   5  10   
 10 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:17.00   3   9   
 10 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:18.53   5   9   
 10 Neal Slabbert                FLINDERS - SA          2:28.84   6   9   
 11 Brayden Davidson  T36        HILLS DISTRI           2:21.88   4   8   
 11 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           2:26.64   5   8   
 11 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           2:29.78   6   8   
 12 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           2:28.42   4   7   
 12 Blake Jones                  WESTERN DIST           2:32.27   5   7   
 12 Dean Pastrello               WESTERN DIST           2:45.12   4   7   
 13 Sid Narayan                  ENFIELD HARR           2:33.22   6   6   
 13 Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:34.81   5   6   
 14 Thomas Steiner               WESTERN DIST           2:52.16   6   5   
 15 Kyle Waters                  WESTERN DIST           3:06.46   6   4   
 16 Anton Scott                  WESTERN DIST           3:06.48   6   3