Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                           25/02/2017 - 15:17 PM
                Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 25/02/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                                 Week 12 25/02/2017                                 
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 9  Men 800 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Brett Fisk                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:52.54   20                
  2 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:55.82   20                
  3 Kostya Khudoshin             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.27   18                
  4 Nicklaus Blum                WESTERN DIST           1:58.38   18                
  5 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           2:02.00   20                
  6 Jack saunders                HILLS DISTRI           2:02.09   18                
  7 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:08.84   12                
 -- Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA             DNF                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           1:59.63   16                
  2 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           2:01.44   15                
  3 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         2:03.56   14                
  4 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:04.88   13                
  5 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:10.69   11                
  6 Gino Geracitano              MASTERS - SA           2:11.40   20                
  7 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           2:13.70   13                
  8 Josh White                   SAINTS  - SA           2:42.38   13                
 -- Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRI               DNF                     
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:10.18   20                
  2 Darcy Joseph                 FLINDERS - SA          2:11.10   15                
  3 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:11.75   10                
  4 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:13.16   14                
  5 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:14.82   12                
  6 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:14.98   18                
  7 Dane Proepster               SOUTHERN - SA          2:15.86   11                
  8 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:17.13   18                
  9 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           2:24.78   16                
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Tristan Baldan               HILLS DISTRI           2:14.67    9                
  2 Mostyn Kemp                  SAINTS  - SA           2:18.34   16                
  3 Cameron James                TEA TREE GUL           2:22.58    8                
  4 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           2:23.23    7                
  5 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           2:23.90   10                
  6 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           2:24.16   15                
  7 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:25.35   15                
  8 Will Brumby                  SAINTS  - SA           2:29.04   14                
  9 Hayden Harrell               ENFIELD HARR           2:39.80   16                
Section  5                                                                          
  1 Damon Anning                 HILLS DISTRI           2:10.32   16                
  2 Nicholas Egarr               SAINTS  - SA           2:24.53    9                
  3 Daniel Bourke                ADELAIDE HAR           2:30.94    6                
  4 Liam Costello                SAINTS  - SA           2:43.63    5                
  5 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           2:50.78   12                
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Brett Fisk                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:52.54   1  20             
  1 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:55.82   1  20             
  1 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           2:02.00   1  20             
  1 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:10.18   3  20             
  1 Gino Geracitano              MASTERS - SA           2:11.40   2  20             
  2 Kostya Khudoshin             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.27   1  18             
  2 Nicklaus Blum                WESTERN DIST           1:58.38   1  18             
  2 Jack saunders                HILLS DISTRI           2:02.09   1  18             
  2 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:14.98   3  18             
  2 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:17.13   3  18             
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           1:59.63   2  16             
  3 Damon Anning                 HILLS DISTRI           2:10.32   5  16             
  3 Mostyn Kemp                  SAINTS  - SA           2:18.34   4  16             
  3 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           2:24.78   3  16             
  3 Hayden Harrell               ENFIELD HARR           2:39.80   4  16             
  4 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           2:01.44   2  15             
  4 Darcy Joseph                 FLINDERS - SA          2:11.10   3  15             
  4 Nikolaos Flabouris           SAINTS  - SA           2:24.16   4  15             
  4 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:25.35   4  15             
  5 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         2:03.56   2  14             
  5 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:13.16   3  14             
  5 Will Brumby                  SAINTS  - SA           2:29.04   4  14             
  6 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:04.88   2  13             
  6 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           2:13.70   2  13             
  6 Josh White                   SAINTS  - SA           2:42.38   2  13             
  7 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:08.84   1  12             
  7 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:14.82   3  12             
  7 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           2:50.78   5  12             
  8 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:10.69   2  11             
  8 Dane Proepster               SOUTHERN - SA          2:15.86   3  11             
  9 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:11.75   3  10             
  9 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           2:23.90   4  10             
 10 Tristan Baldan               HILLS DISTRI           2:14.67   4   9             
 10 Nicholas Egarr               SAINTS  - SA           2:24.53   5   9             
 11 Cameron James                TEA TREE GUL           2:22.58   4   8             
 12 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           2:23.23   4   7             
 13 Daniel Bourke                ADELAIDE HAR           2:30.94   5   6             
 14 Liam Costello                SAINTS  - SA           2:43.63   5   5             
 -- Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRI               DNF   2                 
 -- Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA             DNF   1