Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                           11/02/2017 - 14:26 PM
                Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 11/02/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                                Week 11  11/02/2017                                 
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           3:52.74   20                
  2 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         4:04.63   20                
  3 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         4:19.86   20                
  4 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           4:21.11   18                
  5 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           4:22.79   16                
  6 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          4:23.03   20                
  7 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           4:26.29   15                
  8 Dominic Sutton               FLINDERS - SA          4:27.99   18                
  9 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           4:31.18   18                
 10 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           4:41.87   16                
 -- Michael Heron                SAINTS  - SA               DNF                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           4:38.08   14                
  2 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           4:44.50   18                
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           4:45.31   16                
  4 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE  - SA         4:49.07   16                
  5 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           4:53.81   15                
  6 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           5:01.77   15                
  7 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           5:10.56   13                
  8 Timon Sideris T/F20          HILLS DISTRI           5:11.38   15                
  9 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           5:18.01   14                
 10 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           5:29.13   12                
 11 Paul Sideris                 HILLS DISTRI           5:54.42   20                
 12 Arthas Flabouris             SAINTS  - SA           6:23.04   18                
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           3:52.74   1  20             
  1 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         4:04.63   1  20             
  1 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         4:19.86   1  20             
  1 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          4:23.03   1  20             
  1 Paul Sideris                 HILLS DISTRI           5:54.42   2  20             
  2 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           4:21.11   1  18             
  2 Dominic Sutton               FLINDERS - SA          4:27.99   1  18             
  2 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           4:31.18   1  18             
  2 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           4:44.50   2  18             
  2 Arthas Flabouris             SAINTS  - SA           6:23.04   2  18             
  3 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           4:22.79   1  16             
  3 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           4:41.87   1  16             
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           4:45.31   2  16             
  3 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE  - SA         4:49.07   2  16             
  4 Harrison Bagley              TEA TREE GUL           4:26.29   1  15             
  4 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           4:53.81   2  15             
  4 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           5:01.77   2  15             
  4 Timon Sideris T/F20          HILLS DISTRI           5:11.38   2  15             
  5 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           4:38.08   2  14             
  5 Jack Randello                SAINTS  - SA           5:18.01   2  14             
  6 Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA           5:10.56   2  13             
  7 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           5:29.13   2  12             
 -- Michael Heron                SAINTS  - SA               DNF   1