Photofinish Images | H1|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                         4/02/2017 - 17:12 PM
               Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 4/02/2017 to 30/04/2017                
                               Week 10 04/02/2017                                
                        SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                         
 
Event 13  Men 13&U 3000 Metre
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          9:29.52   20             
  2 Adam Goddard                 SAINTS  - SA           9:52.22   18             
  3 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA          10:05.72   16             
  4 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA          10:54.52   15             
  5 Will Ravenscroft             HILLS DISTRI          11:28.85   14             
Event 13  Men 14-15 3000 Metre
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Cross                    PEMBROKE  - SA         9:28.97   20             
  2 Damon Anning                 HILLS DISTRI           9:52.24   18             
 -- Marco Els                    HILLS DISTRI               DNF                  
 -- Mitchell Bray                HILLS DISTRI               DNF                  
Event 13  Men 16-17 3000 Metre
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Heyne                  PEMBROKE  - SA         8:50.55   20             
  2 Edward Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRI           9:28.91   18             
  3 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA          10:18.19   16             
Event 13  Men 18-34 3000 Metre
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Gluyas               HILLS DISTRI           9:15.12   20             
  2 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA          10:06.43   18             
Event 13  Men 35+ 3000 Metre
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           9:05.49   20             
  2 Bennett Maxwell              HILLS DISTRI          10:18.59   18