Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                            4/02/2017 - 15:30 PM
                 Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 4/02/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                                 Week 10 04/02/2017                                 
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 9  Men 800 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           1:49.21   20                
  2 Bryce Watkins                SAINTS  - SA           1:50.31   18                
  3 Brett Fisk                   HILLS DISTRI           1:50.34   16                
  4 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.23   15                
  5 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:56.11   20                
  6 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:56.54   14                
  7 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:57.42   20                
  8 Kostya Khudoshin             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.46   13                
  9 Michael Nitschke             ADELAIDE HAR           1:58.76   11                
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Adrian Potter                ADELAIDE HAR           1:58.22   12                
  2 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         1:59.97   10                
  3 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           1:59.99   18                
  4 Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRI           2:00.32    9                
  5 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           2:00.50   18                
  6 Jack saunders                HILLS DISTRI           2:00.72   16                
  7 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:01.09   16                
  8 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:01.58   15                
  9 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:05.03   14                
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         2:04.11   15                
  2 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:05.06   13                
  3 Nick Laity                   ADELAIDE HAR           2:06.09   12                
  4 Bailey Dyer                  FLINDERS - SA          2:08.60   11                
  5 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           2:11.07   13                
  6 Shane McGregor               HILLS DISTRI           2:13.30   20                
  7 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:16.13   16                
  8 Sean Ooi                     SAINTS  - SA           2:48.55    9                
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           2:09.34   14                
  2 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:10.14   10                
  3 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:12.29   20                
  4 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:13.04   18                
  5 Bennett Maxwell              HILLS DISTRI           2:14.43   18                
  6 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:14.95    8                
  7 Elliott Murada               UNITED COLLE           2:19.67   10                
  8 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:20.72   16                
  9 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           2:25.86   11                
Section  5                                                                          
  1 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:15.74   12                
  2 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:18.57   11                
  3 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:19.87   15                
  4 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:20.66   14                
  5 Liam Markham                 FLINDERS - SA          2:21.78    9                
  6 Nicholas Egarr               SAINTS  - SA           2:23.98    8                
  7 Mostyn Kemp                  SAINTS  - SA           2:24.44    7                
  8 Blake Jones                  WESTERN DIST           2:26.82    7                
 -- Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA               DNF                     
Section  6                                                                          
  1 Lewis Saint                  ENFIELD HARR           2:22.18   13                
  2 Cael Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           2:25.18   12                
  3 Henry Braithwaite            PEMBROKE  - SA         2:29.70   10                
  4 Charlie Xenophou             SAINTS  - SA           2:52.70    8                
  5 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           2:59.82    7                
  6 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     3:09.31   15                
 -- Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA         DNF                     
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           1:49.21   1  20             
  1 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:56.11   1  20             
  1 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:57.42   1  20             
  1 Bradley Hilton               HILLS DISTRI           2:12.29   4  20             
  1 Shane McGregor               HILLS DISTRI           2:13.30   3  20             
  2 Bryce Watkins                SAINTS  - SA           1:50.31   1  18             
  2 Morgan Miller                HILLS DISTRI           1:59.99   2  18             
  2 Maxwell Spurling             HILLS DISTRI           2:00.50   2  18             
  2 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:13.04   4  18             
  2 Bennett Maxwell              HILLS DISTRI           2:14.43   4  18             
  3 Brett Fisk                   HILLS DISTRI           1:50.34   1  16             
  3 Jack saunders                HILLS DISTRI           2:00.72   2  16             
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:01.09   2  16             
  3 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:16.13   3  16             
  3 Richard McMahon              FLINDERS - SA          2:20.72   4  16             
  4 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.23   1  15             
  4 Nicholas Dallimore           FLINDERS - SA          2:01.58   2  15             
  4 Jack Atherton                PEMBROKE  - SA         2:04.11   3  15             
  4 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:19.87   5  15             
  4 Russell Johnson              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     3:09.31   6  15             
  5 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:56.54   1  14             
  5 Jack Hunter                  HILLS DISTRI           2:05.03   2  14             
  5 Dante Afnan                  HILLS DISTRI           2:09.34   4  14             
  5 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:20.66   5  14             
  6 Kostya Khudoshin             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.46   1  13             
  6 Daniel Pring                 NORTHERN DIS           2:05.06   3  13             
  6 Riley Konecny                ENFIELD HARR           2:11.07   3  13             
  6 Lewis Saint                  ENFIELD HARR           2:22.18   6  13             
  7 Adrian Potter                ADELAIDE HAR           1:58.22   2  12             
  7 Nick Laity                   ADELAIDE HAR           2:06.09   3  12             
  7 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:15.74   5  12             
  7 Cael Mulholland              ADELAIDE HAR           2:25.18   6  12             
  8 Michael Nitschke             ADELAIDE HAR           1:58.76   1  11             
  8 Bailey Dyer                  FLINDERS - SA          2:08.60   3  11             
  8 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:18.57   5  11             
  8 Jonathan Harris              SAINTS  - SA           2:25.86   4  11             
  9 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         1:59.97   2  10             
  9 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:10.14   4  10             
  9 Elliott Murada               UNITED COLLE           2:19.67   4  10             
  9 Henry Braithwaite            PEMBROKE  - SA         2:29.70   6  10             
 10 Kieren Shepherdson           HILLS DISTRI           2:00.32   2   9             
 10 Liam Markham                 FLINDERS - SA          2:21.78   5   9             
 10 Sean Ooi                     SAINTS  - SA           2:48.55   3   9             
 11 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:14.95   4   8             
 11 Nicholas Egarr               SAINTS  - SA           2:23.98   5   8             
 11 Charlie Xenophou             SAINTS  - SA           2:52.70   6   8             
 12 Mostyn Kemp                  SAINTS  - SA           2:24.44   5   7             
 12 Blake Jones                  WESTERN DIST           2:26.82   5   7             
 12 Sebastian Coffey             UNITED COLLE           2:59.82   6   7             
 -- Suraj Pumpa                  PORT ADELAIDE - SA         DNF   6                 
 -- Laurie Brown                 SAINTS  - SA               DNF   5