Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                  3/12/2016 - 14:32 PM
            Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 3/12/2016 to 30/04/2017            
                          Club Day 2 - 3/12/2016                          
                     SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                     
 
Event 9  Men 800 Metre
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Ethan Schwerdt               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:03.21           
  2 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:03.32           
  3 Nicholas Brooke-Anderson     FLINDERS - SA          2:08.00           
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:13.74           
  4 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:08.14           
  5 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:10.12           
  6 Liam Johns                   NORTHERN DIS           2:10.59           
  7 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:11.12           
  8 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          2:13.18           
 10 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:16.69           
 11 Lachlan Burrows              WESTERN DIST           2:17.93           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Andre Ortiz                  ADELAIDE HAR           2:15.01           
  2 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE  - SA         2:15.06           
  3 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:20.58           
  3 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           2:20.58           
  5 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:21.39           
  6 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:22.16           
  7 Neal Slabbert                FLINDERS - SA          2:26.71           
  8 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:28.16           
  9 Tom Esser                    FLINDERS - SA          2:29.98           
 10 Paul Sutcliffe               FLINDERS - SA          2:33.05           
 11 James Lanthois               SAINTS  - SA           2:35.29           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ethan Schwerdt               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:03.21   1       
  1 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:03.32   1       
  1 Nicholas Brooke-Anderson     FLINDERS - SA          2:08.00   1       
  1 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:08.14   1       
  1 Paul Sutcliffe               FLINDERS - SA          2:33.05   2       
  2 Shantan De Silva             WESTERN DIST           2:10.12   1       
  2 Liam Johns                   NORTHERN DIS           2:10.59   1       
  2 Aidan Ross                   FLINDERS - SA          2:13.18   1       
  2 Andre Ortiz                  ADELAIDE HAR           2:15.01   2       
  3 Bradley Thring               NORTHERN DIS           2:11.12   1       
  3 Harry Whitford               UNITED COLLE           2:13.74   1       
  3 Toby Cook                    PEMBROKE  - SA         2:15.06   2       
  3 Tommy Matoga                 SAINTS  - SA           2:16.69   1       
  4 Lachlan Burrows              WESTERN DIST           2:17.93   1       
  4 Zac Connell                  SAINTS  - SA           2:20.58   2       
  4 Anthony De Ruvo              PORT ADELAIDE - SA     2:20.58   2       
  4 James Lanthois               SAINTS  - SA           2:35.29   2       
  5 Patrick Winter               PEMBROKE  - SA         2:21.39   2       
  5 Jack Hobbs                   NORTHERN DIS           2:22.16   2       
  6 Neal Slabbert                FLINDERS - SA          2:26.71   2       
  6 Will Abbott                  ENFIELD HARR           2:28.16   2       
  7 Tom Esser                    FLINDERS - SA          2:29.98   2