Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 SA Athletics Stadium - Site License                           17/03/2017 - 22:56 PM
                Athletics SA   2016-2017 - 17/03/2017 to 30/04/2017                 
                        Adelaide Invitational 2 - 17/03/2017                        
                          SA Athletic Stadium  Mile End SA                          
 
Event 9  Men 13&U 800 Metre
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Harry May                    WESTERN DIST           1:50.28                     
  2 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           1:50.58                     
  3 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.58                     
  4 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:53.26                     
  5 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:53.44                     
  6 Dominic Sutton               FLINDERS - SA          1:54.20                     
  7 Brett Fisk                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:55.46                     
  8 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:56.20                     
  9 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.43                     
 -- Bryce Watkins                SAINTS  - SA               DNF                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:00.72                     
  2 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         2:02.35                     
  3 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:10.15                     
  4 Emrys Hackett                WESTERN DIST           2:30.56                     
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Harry May                    WESTERN DIST           1:50.28   1                 
  1 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:53.26   1                 
  1 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:10.15   2                 
  2 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           1:50.58   1                 
  2 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:53.44   1                 
  3 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.58   1                 
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:00.72   2                 
  4 Dominic Sutton               FLINDERS - SA          1:54.20   1                 
  5 Brett Fisk                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:55.46   1                 
  6 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:56.20   1                 
  7 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.43   1                 
  8 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         2:02.35   2                 
  9 Emrys Hackett                WESTERN DIST           2:30.56   2                 
 -- Bryce Watkins                SAINTS  - SA               DNF   1                 
Event 9  Men 14-15 800 Metre
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Bailey Griffiths             WESTERN DIST           2:10.15   2                 
Event 9  Men 16-17 800 Metre
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Kai Pudney                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:53.26   1                 
  2 Casey Buchanan               FLINDERS - SA          1:53.44   1                 
  3 Miles Weder                  SAINTS  - SA           2:00.72   2                 
Event 9  Men 18-34 800 Metre
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
  1 Harry May                    WESTERN DIST           1:50.28   1                 
  2 Dylan Stenson                SAINTS  - SA           1:50.58   1                 
  3 Sam Russell                  NORTHERN DIS           1:52.58   1                 
  4 Dominic Sutton               FLINDERS - SA          1:54.20   1                 
  5 Brett Fisk                   PORT ADELAIDE - SA     1:55.46   1                 
  6 Tom Lancaster                FLINDERS - SA          1:56.20   1                 
  7 Lachlan Randello             SAINTS  - SA           1:57.43   1                 
  8 Dan Jervis-Bardy             PEMBROKE  - SA         2:02.35   2                 
  9 Emrys Hackett                WESTERN DIST           2:30.56   2                 
 -- Bryce Watkins                SAINTS  - SA               DNF   1